USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Cabo San Lucas Beachside Villa Medano Beach Mexico Cabo San Lucas Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Cabo San Lucas Beachside Villa Medano Beach Mexico

Book Your Stay
2026-10-24
2026-10-25

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

40

Cabo San Lucas Beachside Villa Medano Beach Mexico

 Wi-Fi
 Express check-in/ -out
 Swimming Pool

Outdoor swimming pool

 Private beach

Beach access

 Sports activities

Tennis court

Golf course

Horseback riding

Diving

Snorkelling

Fishing

Canoeing

Cycling

Hiking

 Spa and relaxation

Jacuzzi

 Child-friendly

Cots

 Wheelchair access
 Air conditioning

Featuring a year-round outdoor swimming pool, the spacious Cabo San Lucas Beachside Villa Medano Beach Mexico is a 5-minute walk from Aqua World Cabo. Wi-Fi and private parking are also available at this apartment.

Guests will find Lover's Beach 2.2 km from the 195 m² apartment, while Cannery Beach is 3.2 km away. Playwin casino is 10 minutes' drive from the property.

Complete with a patio, a balcony, and a dressing room, Cabo San Lucas Beachside Villa Medano Beach Mexico is appointed with a writing desk, and contemporary amenities such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Beds fitted with hypoallergenic down pillows are at guests' disposal. This 1-bedroom apartment is equipped with a bathroom that features hair dryers and bath sheets. A roll-in shower, a spa bathtub, and a separate toilet can also be found.

Cabo San Lucas Beachside Villa Medano Beach Mexico includes an equipped kitchen. Guests might as well make use of coffee and tea makers. Serving Mexican dishes, Panazia is a 6-minute walk away. Ruta del desierto bus stop is about 800 metres away. The inclusion of a Jacuzzi guarantees a more enjoyable stay. A range of activities, such as fisheries are offered in the area.

  • Local attractions
  • Baja Cabo Advisor
    950 m
  • Puerto Paraiso Mall
    1000 m
  • Hector Estrada Art Gallery
    550 m
  • Camino Viejo a San Jose
    300 m
  • Hospiten Cabo San Lucas
    550 m
  • Aqua World Cabo
    350 m
  • Marina Cabo San Lucas
    900 m
  • Airports
  • Los Cabos
    45 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Concierge desk
  • No pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Lift
  • Smoke detectors
  • Toilet for disabled
  • Fire extinguishers

Meals and drinks

  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Picnic area/ Tables

Activities and relaxation

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Sun loungers
  • Live entertainment
  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities
  • Jacuzzi
  • Diving
  • Snorkelling
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Horseback riding
  • Cycling
  • Tennis court
  • Golf course
  • Fishing
  • Shallow end

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Car hire
  • Grocery shopping service
  • Welcome drink
  • Fax/Photocopying

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Cots
  • Board games

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 19:00
Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00

Frequently asked questions

  • ❓

    What popular attractions are close to this beachfront Cabo San Lucas Beachside Villa Medano Beach Mexico?

    Guests of this beachfront Cabo San Lucas Beachside Villa Medano Beach Mexico can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Lover's Beach, placed a 25-minute walk away. Other sights are Playwin casino (2 km) as well as Cannery Beach (3.2 km).
  • ❓

    How long will it take to get to the city centre from Cabo San Lucas Beachside Villa Medano Beach Mexico?

    It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Cabo San Lucas Beachside Villa Medano Beach Mexico to the city centre.
  • ❓

    Is pickup service available at Cabo San Lucas Beachside Villa Medano Beach Mexico?

    Guests of Cabo San Lucas Beachside Villa Medano Beach Mexico can request car hire service.
  • ❓

    What is the check-in and check-out time at this apartment?

    Guests of this apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
  • ❓

    Which spa amenities can be found at the apartment?

    On-site, guests of the apartment can relax with a Jacuzzi.
  • ❓

    What are the best restaurants around Cabo San Lucas Beachside Villa Medano Beach Mexico?

    For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Panazia, a nearby seafood restaurant renowned for its Mexican dishes, conveniently situated 500 meters from Cabo San Lucas Beachside Villa Medano Beach Mexico. Additionally, they can try out La Guadalupana, which specializes in Latin American dishes, conveniently found a 6-minute stroll away.
  • ❓

    Does this beachfront Cabo San Lucas Beachside Villa Medano Beach Mexico come with a kitchen?

    Yes, this beachfront Cabo San Lucas Beachside Villa Medano Beach Mexico is furnished with an equipped kitchen and offers tea and coffee making facilities, a refrigerator, and kitchenware as well.
  • ❓

    What is the size of the accommodation exactly?

    The accommodation consists of 195 square meters.
  • ❓

    Does this beachfront Cabo San Lucas Beachside Villa Medano Beach Mexico have an on-site swimming pool?

    Certainly, this beachfront Cabo San Lucas Beachside Villa Medano Beach Mexico features an outdoor swimming pool.
  • ❓

    Do Cabo San Lucas Beachside Villa Medano Beach Mexico cater to the needs of business travelers with specific facilities?

    Cabo San Lucas Beachside Villa Medano Beach Mexico ensures that business travelers have access to various facilities, including a photocopy machine.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-10-24
2026-10-25

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Cabo San Lucas Beachside Villa Medano Beach Mexico, Mexico

Boulevard Constituyentes 3757, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © los-cabos-hotels.com

All rights reserved